Waxa qiray: City of Raleigh, NC

Roadway Markings La qiray

2-64 East Davie Street Raleigh, North Carolina Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 3115

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3747198

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Arkay:

792 jeer

Xaafadda:

Central

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

373036

Taag gareeyey:

pothole

Sharraxaadda

The roads need to be cleaned URGENTLY! It seems like every year you allow motorcycles to have an event and to dirty up the roads and leave markings and then just reopen them without cleaning them. The road markings are unclear and skid marks all over the road are very dangerous. An accident happened on this exact section of the street today while I passed


1 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Raleigh 3 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.