Traffic Signs Archived

11 Orchard St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3748087

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

everyone speeds to the park up and down Orchard st although it is a one way , a school zone and a park. we have know signs to tell them of that ?

thank you for your help

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the sign
A. corner of Orchard St and emit St. sign needed for school zone and park 20 MPH sign

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Street Division (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.