Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

2616-2658 Plymouth Road Ann Arbor Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1720

Issue ID:

3748179

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

469 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

324641

Description

Multiple gaps in the sidewalk >3" wide that are highly unpleasant to bike over. The current sidewalk gaps span the entire width of the sidewalk and are unavoidable for bikers. This is equivalent to potholes for bikers. It is painful to ride over these bumps and they cause bike damage. These gaps need to be filled similar to the repair done on Washtenaw in front of County Farm Park and the Recreation Center on Washtenaw.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.