Traffic Issue Archived

Corner Of 55th St N And 34th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 835

Issue ID:

3748185

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

308 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

When you are heading North on 55th St N at the 4 way Stop on 34th Ave N the STOP sign on the west side (closest to Westgate Elementary) is facing the wrong direction. Several cars have run through the STOP sign.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sign repair

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • St. Pete Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.