169 Winchester throws their trash against MY house Archived

169 Winchester Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3748268

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1944 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

For years the landlord at 169 Winchester insisted in pushing all the trash and recycling from his 4 rental units up against the wall of MY house so it wouldn't smell for his own tenants. Now this selfish and inconsiderate person is gone, and the tenants have moved the containers away. But today the new owner allowed workmen to pile up rotting construction debris against MY house. Why not against his OWN property? What kind of ridiculous behavior is this? LCI please keep this from happening again!


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.