Trees Archived

391 Mandarn Dr. #301 Daly City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3749201

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Daly City

Reported via:

http://www.ssf.net

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

38551

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The bushes/trees along the West side of ECR across from COSTCO are over grown & hanging over the retaining wall blocking at lease 1/2 of the side walk width. There are two sections of this but the image only shows that main one. They need to be cut back.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.