Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

201-299 Northeast Jefferson Cir N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3749488

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

709 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4041572

Description

This property is completely trashed out. This has been reported before and for some reason the city can't get a handle on. Further more, it's getting worse! I counted 5 shopping carts! At least 3 'mounds' of brush, trash, and total chaos. Please take care of this! It has been reported before and was dismissed because address was not provided in complaint. This garage does not have a street address & is listed as parcel number 31-30-17-61146-002-0101 in the tax records.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.