Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Vacant Buildings Acknowledged

59 Morris Street Albany NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3749889

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Vacant Buildings

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Building has been vacant for some time and looks to be in poor condition - probably should be marked with a red X sign.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Unregistered vacant building or lot
Q. If "other," please describe. List any additional information here.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.