Street Sign Missing Archived

28710 Massachusetts Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3750190

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Street Sign Missing

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

Road construction crew removed 1 STOP sign & Post from a 4 way stop. Re-opened road to traffic with 1 STOP sign & Post missing. Traffic can now drive straight into intersection and cause accident.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. STOP

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.