Illegal Dumping Archived

Sonoma Blvd Bet Magazine & Sandy Beach Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3750273

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are two places of illegal dumping on the west side of Sonoma Blvd between Magazine St. and Sandy Beach Rd. The first one happened about a week ago. The second one happened a couple of days after the first. The entire block (same side of the street) is heavily strewn with trash, mostly plastic bags.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Vince M., Grounds Section (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Susan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.