Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Water Issues (main breaks, flooding, etc.) Acknowledged

825 Myrtle Ave Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2760

Issue ID:

3750280

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Water Issues (main breaks, flooding, etc.)

Viewed:

551 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

sewer smell from storm drain. west drain on the corner of Main Ave and Myrtle. on the myrtle side of 36 main ave. also get a smell at the next storm drain 1/2 down Myrtle.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting? Please select one.
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. sewer smell from storm drain. west drain on the corner of Main Ave and Myrtle. on the myrtle side of 36 main ave. also get a smell at the next storm drain 1/2 down Myrtle. been smelling probably all summer... a bit worse now school is in... please add to your list to check out.

5 Comments

New Comment