Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Dangerous intersection Acknowledged

2100 Block Of Buena Vista Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3750848

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The intersection of Buenavista and Willow has a crosswalk on one side only, and cars do not stop in the morning traffic. We need either another crosswalk on the east side of the intersection or stop signs.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Request for New Stop Sign

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • LG (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.