Roadway Markings Archived

2800 Everett Ave Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2290

Issue ID:

3753497

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Viewed:

524 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

373370

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Stop line severely degraded. Cars don't stop - they roll through. The sidewalk and pedestrians are obscured.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • gregflynn (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.