Bushes obstructing sidewalks Archived

13 Hampton Road Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3754000

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Hello - I live on Purington Ave and there are 2 spots in our neighborhood where bushes are totally obstructing the sidewalks. As a result, our children are forced to walk on the street. This is especially dangerous as we also have a speeding issue in our neighborhood. Can the town either trim these bushes or require these homeowners to do so? The 2 locations are at the corner of Stagg Dr and Hampton Rd and at the corner of Columbia Ave and Hampton Rd.

Thanks!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.