Request for Slow/Children at Play Signs Archived

Purington Ave Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3754006

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

493 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Hello - I live on Purington Avenue and we constantly have cars speeding down our street and throughout the neighborhood. Is it possible to request some SLOW signs or Children at Play?

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. Purington Ave

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.