Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

261 W 2nd St Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5675

Issue ID:

3754920

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Where are the signs indicating Second Street/D Street at the Lincoln Ave intersection? Must have fallen off...but they are missing from both south and northbound directions.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. STREET NAME SIGN

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.