Tree Issue Open

247 Grove Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Tree2

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3756810

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree is obviously decaying and large pieces of branches are falling. It is located directly over a public sidewalk and street also power lines. Definitely a hazard waiting to happen.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Don't Know
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Removal

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank