Homeless Encampment La Kaydiiyey

Martin Luther King Junior Way & 36th Street Oakland, California Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3756916

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Arkay:

376 jeer

Xaafadda:

Longfellow

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

764459

Taag gareeyey:

homeless, sidewalk, drug dealing

Sharraxaadda

There is a new homeless encampment on the corner of 36th and MLK just down from ELI's bar. They are breaking into cars, openly selling drugs, and have personally threatened me with gun violence just for walking by. There is also human waste and refuse that regularly covers the sidewalk on this corner making it impossible to pass.


2 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.