Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Rat Abatement Acknowledged

2022 North Capitol Street Northwest Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

375816

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

2352 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00020961

Description

Since we moved here we have had a persistent rat problem. We have seen them on the back porch of the property next store and usually catch them coming in on gas lines through our common wall. We believe the property--2022 north capitol street--is abandoned and are not sure who it belongs to.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • nina brownlee (Guest)

  • Reopened Maggie (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.