Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Downed treedamage Acknowledged

328-330 Bayview Drive Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

3759969

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Storm-Related Requests

Viewed:

181 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Large oak tree on city parkway fell in storm. It missed the house but the city removal didn't come so I paid to have it removed. The roots that were pulled up when the trunk fell have damaged the curb and pulled up the soil in a large mound in the parkway. Please fix damage. The remaining roots have created a hole that a small child or animal can fall in.

also asked...
Q. What storm-related issue are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.