Trees and Vegetation Requests Archived

201-319 Roebling Rd N Belleair, FL 33756, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

3760218

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Non-Emergency Codes Compliance Requests

Viewed:

384 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This corner vegetation has been over grown and neglected for years. Now after the hurricane debris and tree stumps make the corner and down the block look terrible. Weeds are overflowing on street. Trees are falling and overgrown and the entire area looks terrible. There is a creek below that needs landscaping and proper vegetation for correct drainage and appropriate Belleair visual acceptance.

also asked...
Q. Select the type of issue
A. Vegetation

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.