Street Sign Missing Open

28710 Massachusetts Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3760471

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Street Sign Missing

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

AGAIN. Stop sign laying on ground. Was barely pushed into ground. 4 way stop again a 3 way stop with 1 direction allowed to drive uninterrupted into traffic. I laid sign up temporarily onto a shopping cart at 30 degree angle so hopefully people will stop as other drivers are expecting them to. --- Whoever is putting up these signs for this construction project should have their head examined. Not just referring to the stop sign but all the directional signs. One example: the sign on IKE has confused visitors. Should not say ROAD CLOSED but ROAD CLOSED TO THRU TRAFFIC.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. STOP

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank