Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Two Men in Striped Truck Acknowledged

Sunnymere Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

376053

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

444285

Tagged:

trash

Description

I just saw a truck that looked blue or green on top and has a white stripe in between and two wood planks on the back dump some stuff in front of a house on Sunnymere Ave, I hope the police are able to catch these jerks.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.