Police - Non Emergency Archived

1-15 Mcalee Ave Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

3760679

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

573 Hollis Strret / corner of Mcalee and Hollis the junk yard. Framingham animal control said to contact police animal control said they do not deal with parrots, thought they were an animal!?!?!? Even with windows closed you can still hear the bird. People there shouldn't even have animals the one dog had to be put down other one is left out all day no shelter and now the parrot.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Noisy parrot outside from morning till night never shuts up

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Deluca Brownstone (Registered User)

  • Suzanne lewandowski (Registered User)

  • Deluca Brownstone (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Jim Hansen (Registered User)

  • Closed Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.