illegal auto shops Archived

Adams St Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3760810

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Why is it that every other house on the block between Newfield and Central has an illegal auto repair shop. Cars everywhere in yards on the street. All this makes it difficult to drive down the street and unsightly. This does not happen in the North End or Upper Eastside.


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.