illegal trash. Archived

56 Dana Ave Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9475

Issue ID:

3761416

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

1,000 a month for trash cans everywhere always. 62 is a dump

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.