Next door is being illegally rented on HomeAway/AirBnB Archived

186 E. Border Road Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3762059

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

1044 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

Hi there,

The man who owns the house next door is illegally advertising the home for temporary housing (e.g., HomeAway or AirBnB). My understanding is that this is illegal in Malden. If that is not the case, and this complaint is unfounded, please provide me with that helpful information so that I can take alternative action (e.g., selling my home).

Thank you,
Nicki


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.