Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3121 Pleitner Ave. Oakland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1507496753154

Reporter

Civic Points: 1070
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3762244

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

40 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

766097

Service Request ID:

764799

Tagged:

trash

Description

Abandoned couch. We believe it came from one of the neighboring apartments but we have no proof. Please put up cameras on this street otherwise people will think it's ok to illegally dump and continue to leave junk here knowing the city will pick it up for them


6 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    OW (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    OW (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened OW (Registered User)

    Img 4487 square
  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank