Sanitation Code Violation Archived

South Lake Shore Drive Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3762248

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

South Chicago

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-01676809

Service Request ID:

18-01280796

Service Request ID:

18-01084230

Service Request ID:

18-01034244

Service Request ID:

18-00613188

Service Request ID:

17-08698698

Service Request ID:

17-08067702

Service Request ID:

17-07859601

Service Request ID:

17-06818293

Service Request ID:

17-06745198

Tagged:

trash

Description

USX site filled with trash. This has been going on for years with the City closing issues and the property never being cleaned up.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in yard
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

29 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.