Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

8010 Riverside Dr N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1130

Issue ID:

3762366

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

790 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

4th request.....water pouring through seawall. Seawall needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. Seawall
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Rich (Registered User)

  • Susan B (Registered User)

  • Susan B (Registered User)

  • Susan B (Registered User)

  • Susan B (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • wnzwrld (Registered User)

  • Susan B (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Susan B (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened wnzwrld (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • wnzwrld (Registered User)

  • Susan B (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened wnzwrld (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.