Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Highway Acknowledged

29 Nipmuc Rd Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3762519

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Catch Basins/Drains

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Concerned about water damage on our house caused by car splash over huge puddle from heavy rain on badly degraded road. Need catch basin and regraded road.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Fix drainage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.