Marina / Port / Pier Issues Archived

4132 Sunrise Drive South Saint Petersburg, FL 33705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3763628

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Marina / Port Issues

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3815220

Description

Along with the roof of the shed in the water don't know if other items from the deck are also submerged

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location, time of day, if this issue has been reported before, etc:
A. The address is dock across the street from 4135 sunrise drive south. Irma blew the shed and etc down and the roof of the shed is in the water. This is an eyesore to this neighborhood and a possible risk hazard to the eco of the surrounding waterway. Don't know if this has been reported before. This picture was taken today at 10:30am.. not sure if this is the proper Dept for this issue. Thanks for your help

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.