Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dangerous Dead Tree in City Easement Acknowledged

500 W 30th St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

3763738

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

235792

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

In the 500 Block of W 30th St, on the west side of the street, adjacent to the area where the trash can belonging to 3000 Springhill Ave are located, there is a large dead tree that if it falls will knock out power to residents.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.