Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

237-247 32nd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3764082

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Overgrown vegetation in alley causes the alley road to bend around it. The "bend" actually crosses the residents property lines on the north side of alley.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.