Water Issues (main breaks, flooding, etc.) Archived

30 Morris St. Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 20171009 125822

Reporter

Civic Points: 2865
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3764295

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Water Issues (main breaks, flooding, etc.)

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

As reported here many times in the past- there is a large section of standing water in front of 3 houses on Morris St. This happens every time it rains. The mayor knows about it and has explained that this is happening because this street has not been redone. Right. Got that. When are we addressing this flooding?? this would not be allowed to happen in Center Square but because it's Park South- the issue remains.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting? Please select one.
A. Flooding
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Standing water

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Shelly (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Water/Sewer Commissioner (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Water/Sewer Commissioner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.