street tree Open

1916 Morgan Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3764484

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

401 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I have called the city 3 times without a response. We would like a permit to remove the city tree in front of out house and replace it. We would also like the city to repair the walkway that has been destroyed by the tree roots.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...