Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

5948 6th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

3764594

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

123 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead tree in the easement behind the property and by the trail.
Tree has split and damaged the vinyl fence on the property and the adjacent property to the east.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Dave B (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.