Stop sign with bullet holes Archived

12661-12699 Dunes Rd Se Albuquerque, NM 87123, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8055

Issue ID:

3766649

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Singing Arrow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

171010-000228

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Bullet-riddled stop sign needs replacing ASAP. As per APD, this is gang activity.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.