Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Environmental Health Issue Acknowledged

73 Orange Street 1, Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3766720

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

354 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Hello there has been a tv on the sidewalk for weeks as well as broken glass in the middle of the street as well as the sidewalks where children are playing. Please come and clean the area, I am enclosing pictures for your knowledge as well.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.