Horrible potholes Archived

745-799 East 2nd Street Tucson, AZ 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

376737

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1191 times

Neighborhood:

West University

Reported:

on

Description

What is going on with the repair of potholes? I have seen no evidence they are being repaired. You have several huge potholes on Euclid between University and Speedway in the northbound lanes - unsure about the southbound lanes. With all the students who ride bikes there someone is going to hit one and go flying into traffic! You also have BIG holes on Broadway in the downtown area that should be filled in - even while they are trying to get it fixed somewhat in time for the Gem Show - they have become intolerable and you are going to start having claims for wheel and tire damage.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.