Illicit Discharges into Storm Drain Inlets or Streams Acknowledged

4901-4905 Canvasback Dr Columbia, MD 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3767490

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Ditch cleaning by machine

Viewed:

898 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

storm drainage issues in the community. a segment of the water discharges into the stream at the end of the roadway. there's a lot of debris and overgrown grass. Councilman Ball and our office kindly request assistance.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please provide additional description

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.