Nuisance On Property Archived

201 Hutchins Street Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

376756

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

494 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4981

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

There is work going on from 9pm till 9am.
that is correct 9pm till 9am. They have heavy equipment and dump trucks making noise all night. Not just every once and a while but all night.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. [["NS_NuisanceViolations2.Not18Inches", "Accumulate lumber, boxes, barrels not stored 18 in"], ["NS_NuisanceViolations2.StagnantWater", "Accumulation or collection of water - stagnant"], ["NS_NuisanceViolations2.HumanDischarge", "Detectible presence of urine, feces, vomit"], ["NS_NuisanceViolations2.Graffiti", "Graffiti, painting, scratching, or writing"], ["NS_NuisanceViolations2.WeedsBrushTires", "Weeds, brush, rubbish, tires anything unsightly"]]
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Community Center

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.