Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Storm water management needed Acknowledged

1628 North Ave Burlington, VT 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3767648

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Street Pavement Condition: Capital Project List INT

Viewed:

1243 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-78

Duplicated By:

4024507

Description

Currently bad storm water management at 1628 North Ave. Surface of road is higher than driveway ever since North Ave was repaved. Storm drain about 10 feet away at level of road. Driveway floods whenever it rains. Can the City help with this storm water run off onto this driveway?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • mary (Registered User)

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering LW (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.