Private Property Issue Archived

93 Osborn New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3768048

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1871 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

There are piles of garbage and yard waste all over the back lawn. They have a "Black Lives Matter" sign on the front lawn. If that were the case you would think that they would have some respect for their Black neighbors and clean up.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.