Alley Clearing Archived

Alley Between 45th Ave N And 46 Ave N And Between 5th St And 7th St Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3768260

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3768247

Description

THE ALLEY BETWEEN 45TH AVE N AND 46TH AVE N AND BETWEEN 5TH ST AND 7TH ST NEEDS CLEANING AND CLEARING. TOO MUCH VEGETATION IS OVER RUNNING THE ALLEY. IT IS HARD TO GET THROUGH THIS ALLEY.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.