Code Enforcement Archived

2643 67th Terrace N UNINCORPORATED PINELLAS COUNTY, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3768426

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

West and East Lealman

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Another structure being built directly across a utility easement next to fence lines over 10 ft tall. Also underneath power lines and cable lines!No permit for this or the other approx. 220 sq ft garage and cement slab. illegal electric.Still trash all over the back of the property. Nothing has been done.to clean up or permits. Yard and other debris still being burned in the back yard. Previous code # CL-1602648

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Set back issues; property line encumbrance

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Pinellas county logo 470x470 small square

    Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Dcrow (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Dcrow (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.