Street light not working Archived

10201-10251 Paradise Boulevard Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3768853

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

The street light in the median of Paradise Blvd. at the intersection of Tarpon Dr. is not working. Perhaps damaged in hurricane? Please investigate as this is a safety and security issue.

also asked...
Q. Street Light Problem?
A. Light not Functioning
Q. Identifying Markings or Numbers:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Description:
A. Street light with double arms

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.