Illegal Dumping Archived

57 Meacham Street (It Is The Area Of Meacham Street In Medford) (On The Sidewalk) Medford , Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3770197

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a mattress, sheetrock and tree limbs-cluttered on the sidewalk. IT has now been there for 3 weeks. It was blocking sidewalk-now it is pushed to the side.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Litter, Mattress
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Unknown

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.