Illegal Dumping Closed

255 Capri Circle North Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
F3136ee6 b6e8 42e3 8f0a 8aab3fcd6eeb

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3770404

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident of Treasures of Capri dumped flat screen TV into dumpsters. Can be found in dumpster.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. Appliance

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank