Tree Issue Archived

50 North Road Westfield, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2465

Issue ID:

3770774

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

June called rather upset this morning claiming that there is a dead tree at the end of her driveway. She also claims that there is a tree on the right side of her driveway that is overgrown and is preventing trucks to get in her driveway with ease. If someone could call June back as she claims that no one has contacted her and she claims she contact DPW back in June.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Private
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Don't Know
Q. What type of tree issue is being reported?
A. Remove

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.